We use cookies on this website to improve your browsing experience. Our Cookies policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. Please indicate whether you understand and consent to us using cookies.

If you continue to browse the site and do not change your browser settings, we will assume you are agreeing to our cookies policy.

I understand

BUSINESS/ SPORTS/ ENTERTAINERS VISA

 

If you wish to apply for entry clearance in one of these categories you should leave us your details and we will contact you to discuss your specific requirements and to ensure that your application is for the correct visa type. Alternatively call us and we will be happy to help.

Eligibility

To be eligible you must show that 

· You will stay in the UK no longer than 6 months

  • · You will be able to maintain and accommodate yourself during your stay without recourse to public funds and / or employment
  • · You can afford the ticket for your return home or onward journey

· You do not qualify as a visitor falling into another category

 

Depending on the type of visa you are applying for there may be other specific requirements.

 

Benefits

· In most cases you will be granted a visa for up to 6 months

· You may be allowed multiple entries during this 6 month period

  • · You will be free to travel around and explore the UK during your visit
  • · You can take part in business, sporting and entertainment visa activities as well as the particular activity for which you are intending to travel.


Name
Telephone
Email
Matter
Brief details